Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  135 Paris Ave

135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 810
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Property tax $5,485

Lot & Building Information for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

When was 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 built?

135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1920.

What is the assessed value of 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,800, the tax amount paid for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $5,484.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,485
Market value $164,800

Assessment History for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,800 $164,800 3.328 $5,485 +3.94%
2024 $164,800 $164,800 3.202 $5,277 +3.52%
2023 $164,800 $164,800 3.093 $5,097 +2.42%
2022 $164,800 $164,800 3.02 $4,977 -0.20%
2021 $164,800 $164,800 3.026 $4,987 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 135 Paris Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 High St, Northvale 1,589 08/30/2011 $340,000
310 High St, Northvale 1,638 06/13/2022 $1
336 White Ave, Northvale 1,616 03/15/2004 $289,000
203 Livingston St, Northvale 05/10/1999 $265,000
326 White Ave, Northvale 1,500 12/16/2005 $410,000
207 Livingston St, Northvale 6,353 05/28/2002 $1,100,000
303 Scharer Ave, Northvale 2,368 05/03/2001 $317,500
309 Scharer Ave, Northvale 1,085 06/13/2018 $410,000
211 Livingston St, Northvale 06/04/2015 $825,000
307 Scharer Ave, Northvale 2,298 06/16/2011 $387,500
311 Scharer Ave, Northvale 1,099 08/31/2005 $449,000
306 High St, Northvale 1,881 11/05/2022 $575,000
304 Conger Ave, Northvale 1,512 09/02/2025 $1
137-139 Paris Ave, Northvale 06/28/2004 $200,000
334 White Ave, Northvale 681
328 White Ave, Northvale 1,564
310 Conger Ave, Northvale 1,971 09/29/2021 $605,000
133 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,625 01/31/2006 $630,000
330 White Ave, Northvale 1,394 12/07/2020 $475,000
306 Conger Ave, Northvale 2,848 05/13/2020 $610,000