Bergen County  »  07647  »  Livingston St  »  207 Livingston St

207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Livingston Street, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 811
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Sale date 05/28/2002
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,368

Lot & Building Information for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Building sqft 6,353
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

• • Improvements for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 6,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647?

207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $792,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2002 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Release
05/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,368
Market value $792,300

Assessment History for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $792,300 $792,300 3.328 $26,368 +3.94%
2024 $792,300 $792,300 3.202 $25,369 +3.52%
2023 $792,300 $792,300 3.093 $24,506 +2.42%
2022 $792,300 $792,300 3.02 $23,927 -0.20%
2021 $792,300 $792,300 3.026 $23,975 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 207 Livingston Street, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 Livingston St, Northvale 05/10/1999 $265,000
306 A Scharer Ave, Northvale 1,280
336 White Ave, Northvale 1,616 03/15/2004 $289,000
310 High St, Northvale 1,638 06/13/2022 $1
304 High St, Northvale 1,589 08/30/2011 $340,000
106 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,085 05/03/2024 $530,000
304 Scharer Ave, Northvale 05/28/2002 $1,100,000
141-143 Paris Ave, Northvale
302 Scharer Ave, Northvale 720 08/02/2023 $449,000