Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  141-143 Paris Ave

141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 811
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Property tax $5,914

Lot & Building Information for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.138
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

What is the assessed value of 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,700, the tax amount paid for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $5,913.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,914
Market value $177,700

Assessment History for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,700 $177,700 3.328 $5,914 +3.94%
2024 $177,700 $177,700 3.202 $5,690 +3.52%
2023 $177,700 $177,700 3.093 $5,496 +2.42%
2022 $177,700 $177,700 3.02 $5,367 -0.20%
2021 $177,700 $177,700 3.026 $5,377 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 141-143 Paris Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 A Scharer Ave, Northvale 1,280
203 Livingston St, Northvale 05/10/1999 $265,000
336 White Ave, Northvale 1,616 03/15/2004 $289,000
310 High St, Northvale 1,638 06/13/2022 $1
304 High St, Northvale 1,589 08/30/2011 $340,000
106 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,085 05/03/2024 $530,000