Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  153 Paris Ave

153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 901
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Sale date 12/26/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,987

Lot & Building Information for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

What is the year built & the current market value of 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647?

153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2016 $1
04/23/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,987
Market value $240,000

Assessment History for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,000 $240,000 3.328 $7,987 -33.59%
2024 $375,600 $375,600 3.202 $12,027 +3.52%
2023 $375,600 $375,600 3.093 $11,617 +2.42%
2022 $375,600 $375,600 3.02 $11,343 -0.20%
2021 $375,600 $375,600 3.026 $11,366 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 153 Paris Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Paris Ave, Northvale 04/23/2009 $1
205 Washington St, Northvale 1,310 11/21/2016 $10
214 Livingston St, Northvale 1,544 12/07/2016 $400,000
224 Livingston St, Northvale 5,127 11/14/2003 $1,050,000
202 Willow Ave, Northvale 1,732 10/28/2003 $420,000
204 Frankfort Ave, Northvale 2,271 04/23/2001 $247,000
211 Washington St, Northvale 1,842 01/01/2003 $100
200 C Livingston St, Northvale 6,000 12/26/2016 $1