Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  159 Paris Ave

159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 902
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Sale date 12/22/2021
Sale price $5,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,028

Lot & Building Information for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building sqft 44,000
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 3.63
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 44,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647?

159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,999,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2021 $5,850,000
12/22/2011 $2,465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/06/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/06/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
12/22/2011 - D
04/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,028
Market value $2,999,000

Assessment History for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,999,000 $2,999,000 3.202 $96,028 +3.52%
2023 $2,999,000 $2,999,000 3.093 $92,759 +2.42%
2022 $2,999,000 $2,999,000 3.02 $90,570 -0.20%
2021 $2,999,000 $2,999,000 3.026 $90,750 -0.20%
2020 $2,999,000 $2,999,000 3.032 $90,930 +3.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,301
Median age 45
Average household income $171,988
Family households 87.8%
Occupied housing units 1,761
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $599,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 159 Paris Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Washington St, Northvale 1,310 11/21/2016 $10
155 Paris Ave, Northvale 04/23/2009 $1
204 Frankfort Ave, Northvale 2,271 04/23/2001 $247,000
211 Washington St, Northvale 1,842 01/01/2003 $100
211 Franklin St, Northvale 1,990 12/15/2018
202 Willow Ave, Northvale 1,732 10/28/2003 $420,000
200 C Livingston St, Northvale 6,000 12/26/2016 $1
206 Livingston St, Northvale 6,800
204 Livingston St, Northvale 2,000 09/05/2001 $425,000