Bergen County  »  07647  »  Paris Ave  »  175 Paris Ave

175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 904
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Sale date 04/10/2000
Sale price $191,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,588

Lot & Building Information for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Building sqft 2,095
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647?

175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,095 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,900, the tax amount paid for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $12,044.

When was 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was last sold in 04/10/2000 for $191,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2000 $191,000

Title Documents for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2024 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/25/2024 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/19/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/25/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Release
04/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,588
Market value $361,900

Assessment History for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $361,900 $361,900 3.202 $11,588 +3.52%
2023 $361,900 $361,900 3.093 $11,194 +2.42%
2022 $361,900 $361,900 3.02 $10,929 -0.20%
2021 $361,900 $361,900 3.026 $10,951 -0.20%
2020 $361,900 $361,900 3.032 $10,973 +3.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Paris Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.63
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.00
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.00
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.09
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.63
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.00
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.09
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 2.18
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 2.36

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.00
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.72