Bergen County  »  07647  »  Franklin St  »  200 Franklin St

200 Franklin Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Franklin Street, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Franklin Street, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 905
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Sale date 06/14/2017
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,847

Lot & Building Information for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

• • Improvements for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Franklin Street, Northvale, NJ 07647?

200 Franklin Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $276,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2017 $285,000

Title Documents for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,847
Market value $276,300

Assessment History for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $276,300 $276,300 3.202 $8,847 +3.52%
2023 $276,300 $276,300 3.093 $8,546 +2.42%
2022 $276,300 $276,300 3.02 $8,344 -0.20%
2021 $276,300 $276,300 3.026 $8,361 -0.20%
2020 $276,300 $276,300 3.032 $8,377 +3.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,301
Median age 45
Average household income $171,988
Family households 87.8%
Occupied housing units 1,761
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $599,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 200 Franklin Street, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Washington St, Northvale 2,681 09/24/1993 $1
206 Franklin St, Northvale 1,141 11/21/2007 $349,000
175 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,095 04/10/2000 $191,000
191 Paris Ave, Northvale 5,200 11/06/2000 $1
179 Paris Ave, Northvale 1,188 07/01/2021
205 Union St, Northvale 03/26/2019 $6,300
200 Walnut St, Northvale 1,170 11/06/2000 $1
211 Walnut St, Northvale 1,524 07/25/2017 $10