Bergen County  »  07648  »  Livingston  »  444 Livingston

444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 Livingston, Norwood
Zip code 07648
County Bergen
Municipality Norwood Borough
Block 91
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Sale date 02/12/2019
Sale price $3,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,027

Lot & Building Information for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Building sqft 5,800
Building class Store
Acreage 0.455
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 444 Livingston, Norwood

• • Improvements for 444 Livingston, Norwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 Livingston, Norwood

How many sq. ft. does 444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648 has a total of 5,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $650.

What is the year built & the current market value of 444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648?

444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,142,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 Livingston, Norwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2019 $3,775,000
11/25/2014 $2,150,000
08/14/2008 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 444 Livingston, Norwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2019 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Access detailed property tax data for 444 Livingston, Norwood, NJ 07648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,027
Market value $1,142,000

Assessment History for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 Livingston, Norwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.892 $33,027 +5.20%
2024 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.749 $31,394 +3.93%
2023 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.645 $30,206 +2.36%
2022 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.584 $29,509 +0.35%
2021 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.575 $29,407 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,724
Median age 48.2
Average household income $194,787
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 1,966
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $722,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 Livingston, Norwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 Livingston, Norwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 444 Livingston, Norwood

Here are the neighbors for 444 Livingston, Norwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Livingston St, Norwood 10,893 02/12/2019 $3,775,000
422 Livingston, Norwood 09/25/2004
97 Oak St, Norwood 7,942 09/06/2007 $1,540,000
154-158 Rockland Ave, Norwood 08/09/2018 $450,000
575 Broadway, Norwood
105 Oak St, Norwood 11,000 12/31/2020 $1,586,000
55 Oak St, Norwood 12,500 07/24/2023 $10
500 Livingston, Norwood
536-550 Livingston S, Norwood 6,846 04/12/2016 $1
550 Livingston St, Norwood 04/12/2016 $1
85 Oak St, Norwood 12,000 08/20/2025 $2,825,000