Bergen County  »  07436  »  Iron Horse Rd  »  25 Iron Horse Rd

25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 2101
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Sale date 08/10/1994
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,911

Lot & Building Information for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Building sqft 8,365
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.274
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 8,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the market value of 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436?

The current market value is $1,213,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/1994 $575,000

Title Documents for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Release
01/26/2018 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Release
08/10/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,911
Market value $1,213,500

Assessment History for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,149,600 $1,149,600 2.3 $26,441 +5.38%
2023 $1,056,900 $1,056,900 2.374 $25,091 +5.01%
2022 $1,015,900 $1,015,900 2.352 $23,894 +5.81%
2021 $735,600 $735,600 3.07 $22,583 +2.37%
2020 $735,600 $735,600 2.999 $22,061 +3.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,676
Median age 41
Average household income $181,161
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 4,388
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 25 Iron Horse Road, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Post Rd, Oakland 9,458 05/21/2009 $2,500,000
206 W Oakland Ave, Oakland 2,385 11/09/2017 $10,000
18 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 2,828 03/26/2019 $400,000
146 Skyline Dr, Oakland 4,022
65 Edison Ave, Oakland
78 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 03/09/2016 $800,000
86 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 11/09/2022 $900,000
15 Iron Horse Rd, Oakland 02/02/2022 $1,850,000
5 Iron Horse Rd, Oakland 15,876 11/01/1997 $860,000
5 Rye Cliff Rd, Oakland 2,467 02/11/2025 $1,700,000