Bergen County  »  07675  »  Greenwoods Rd  »  24 Greenwoods Rd

24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Old Tappan Borough
Block 102
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $1,388,888
Arm's length
Property tax $29,569

Lot & Building Information for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

Building sqft 4,892
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District (RA-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,260,400, the tax amount paid for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $29,568.

When was 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 05/31/2013 for $1,388,888.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $1,388,888
05/31/2013 $1,338,888
08/28/2003 $1,495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2013 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2013 - D
07/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,569
Market value $1,260,400

Assessment History for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,260,400 $1,260,400 2.346 $29,569 +6.54%
2024 $1,260,400 $1,260,400 2.202 $27,754 +2.23%
2023 $1,260,400 $1,260,400 2.154 $27,149 +1.22%
2022 $1,260,400 $1,260,400 2.128 $26,821 +0.24%
2021 $1,260,400 $1,260,400 2.123 $26,758 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Greenwoods Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.98
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.98
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.36
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.39
T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 373 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.36
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.40
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.73
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 2.01
Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 2.14

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.40
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.48