Bergen County  »  07675  »  Pine Hill Rd  »  12 Pine Hill Rd

12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Old Tappan Borough
Block 103
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,114

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

Building sqft 3,611
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.975
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family District Conditional Cluster (RA-40CC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,611 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $21,114.

When was 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 08/16/2021 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $999,000
02/28/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/16/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,114
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 2.346 $21,114 +6.54%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 2.202 $19,818 +2.23%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 2.154 $19,386 +1.22%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 2.128 $19,152 +0.24%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 2.123 $19,107 +1.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pine Hill Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.87
Kindercare Learning Center #1519 NR Private PK, K-1 25 0.87
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.09
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.37
T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 373 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.30
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.37
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 1.73
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.94
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.11

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.30
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.40