8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Windsor Road, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 111 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
| Sale date | 02/10/2005 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Property tax | $16,095 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
| Building sqft | 1,228 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
- • Improvements for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,228 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $591,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $13,570.
When was 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 02/10/2005 for $435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,095 |
| Market value | $591,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $463,300 | $463,300 | 2.722 | $12,611 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $461,300 | $461,300 | 2.668 | $12,307 | +4.37% |
| 2022 | $441,000 | $441,000 | 2.674 | $11,792 | +0.59% |
| 2021 | $419,300 | $419,300 | 2.796 | $11,724 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $419,300 | $419,300 | 2.763 | $11,585 | +6.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Windsor Road, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat Ahavat Yisroal Montessori Day School | NR | Private | K-1 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co | NR | Private | PK-8 | 409 | 0.58 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 478 | 0.59 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Dell Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 589 | 0.43 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.64 |