Bergen County  »  07649  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  36 Kinderkamack Rd

36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 113
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Property tax $16,749

Lot & Building Information for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.098

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

• • Improvements for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

What is the assessed value of 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $729,800, the tax amount paid for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $16,748.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,749
Market value $729,800

Assessment History for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $729,800 $729,800 2.295 $16,749 -1.01%
2024 $621,600 $621,600 2.722 $16,920 +6.17%
2023 $597,300 $597,300 2.668 $15,936 +4.33%
2022 $571,200 $571,200 2.674 $15,274 -3.65%
2021 $567,000 $567,000 2.796 $15,853 +1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,235
Median age 43.4
Average household income $235,809
Family households 87.8%
Occupied housing units 2,669
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $722,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $764,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell

Here are the neighbors for 36 Kinderkamack Road, Oradell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Windsor Rd, Oradell 1,276 05/04/2020 $485,000
32 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 10,968 01/16/2015 $1
27 Windsor Rd, Oradell 1,160 05/21/2013 $304,000
19 Windsor Rd, Oradell 1,878 06/27/2013 $300,000
66 Kinderkamack Rd, Oradell 01/27/2012 $10
62 Beverly Rd, Oradell 1,164 01/19/2001 $249,900
58 Beverly Rd, Oradell 1,284
54 Beverly Rd, Oradell 1,188 10/24/2024 $562,000
23 Windsor Rd, Oradell 1,188 05/16/2014 $335,000