3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 323 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
| Property tax | $17,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.173 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
- • Improvements for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $633,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $14,543.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,249 |
| Market value | $633,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $493,900 | $493,900 | 2.722 | $13,444 | +2.48% |
| 2023 | $491,700 | $491,700 | 2.668 | $13,119 | +4.25% |
| 2022 | $470,600 | $470,600 | 2.674 | $12,584 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $448,200 | $448,200 | 2.796 | $12,532 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $448,200 | $448,200 | 2.763 | $12,384 | +2.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cedar Lane, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.69 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 478 | 0.75 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 297 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Dell Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 589 | 0.30 |
| Palisades Regional Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 12 | 0.40 |
| The Kids International Weekend School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |