832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell |
| Zip code | 07649 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Oradell Borough |
| Block | 404 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
| Current property tax | $14,821 |
Lot & Building Information for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
| Building sqft | 1,969 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.267 |
| Year built | 1943 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
- • Improvements for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,969 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $656,700, the tax amount paid for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $15,071.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
Access detailed property tax data for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,071 |
| Current property tax | $14,821 |
| Market value | $656,700 |
Assessment History for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656,700 | $656,700 | 2.295 | $15,071 | -1.79% |
| 2024 | $563,800 | $563,800 | 2.722 | $15,347 | +2.48% |
| 2023 | $561,300 | $561,300 | 2.668 | $14,975 | +4.54% |
| 2022 | $535,700 | $535,700 | 2.674 | $14,325 | +1.49% |
| 2021 | $504,800 | $504,800 | 2.796 | $14,114 | +1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 832 Bellis Parkway, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oradell Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 804 | 0.37 |
| Bergen Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-12 | 0 | 0.71 |
| N A Bleshman Reg Day Para | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 76 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 0.86 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 254 | 0.89 |
| Prog 1 Hearing Impaired | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 141 | 0.90 |