Bergen County  »  07649  »  Hasbrouck Blvd  »  382 Hasbrouck Blvd

382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 1309
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Sale date 07/14/2014
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,541

Lot & Building Information for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Building sqft 1,522
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

• • Improvements for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649?

382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $644,400, the tax amount paid for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $14,788.

When was 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 07/14/2014 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2014 $385,000

Title Documents for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2010 - D
03/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,541
Market value $644,400

Assessment History for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $532,500 $532,500 2.722 $14,495 +2.47%
2023 $530,200 $530,200 2.668 $14,146 +4.18%
2022 $507,800 $507,800 2.674 $13,579 +1.32%
2021 $479,300 $479,300 2.796 $13,401 +1.19%
2020 $479,300 $479,300 2.763 $13,243 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.32
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.32
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.38
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.38
Bertram F. Gibbs Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 491 0.62

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.32
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.38
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.91
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 0.98
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

New Milford High School 6 Public 9-12 588 0.75
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.91
Yeshivas Ohr Yosef NR Private 9-12 37 0.97
Ohr Yosef Torah High School NR Private 9-12 37 0.97
River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 1.06

Neighbors for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell

Here are the neighbors for 382 Hasbrouck Boulevard, Oradell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
388 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,239 06/28/1994 $257,000
370 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,522 08/26/2020 $375,000
383 Grant Ave, Oradell 1,794 03/30/2001 $1
394 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,922
355 Richardson CT, Oradell 1,792 12/18/2020 $663,000
363 Oradell Ave, Oradell 2,096 05/04/2021 $755,000
423 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,794 07/05/2016 $557,000
348 3rd St, Oradell 2,616 07/16/2015 $705,000
358 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,339 07/25/2018 $610,000
350 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 2,056 04/15/2020 $619,000
415 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,522 02/07/2024 $630,000
376 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,522 03/19/2013 $525,000
379 Grant Ave, Oradell 2,125 04/02/2020 $519,000
367 Richardson CT, Oradell 2,188 01/28/2025 $1
364 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,885
407 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,244 09/19/1997 $242,250
401 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 2,375 07/23/1998 $320,000
395 Hasbrouck Blvd, Oradell 1,946 09/10/2008 $399,000
369 Oradell Ave, Oradell 2,975
357 Oradell Ave, Oradell 1,798 12/01/2021 $570,000