Bergen County  »  07649  »  3rd St  »  348 3rd St

348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 3rd Street, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Oradell Borough
Block 1309
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

Sale date 07/16/2015
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,924

Lot & Building Information for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

Building sqft 2,616
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

• • Improvements for 348 3rd Street, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 3rd Street, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649?

348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $911,700, the tax amount paid for 348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $20,923.

When was 348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 07/16/2015 for $705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 3rd Street, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2015 $705,000

Title Documents for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
11/09/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 348 3rd Street, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,924
Market value $911,700

Assessment History for 348 3rd Street, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 3rd Street, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $911,700 $911,700 2.295 $20,924 -0.20%
2024 $770,200 $770,200 2.722 $20,965 +2.50%
2023 $766,600 $766,600 2.668 $20,453 +4.58%
2022 $731,400 $731,400 2.674 $19,558 +0.81%
2021 $693,900 $693,900 2.796 $19,401 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 3rd Street, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 3rd Street, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.31
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.31
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.37
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.37
Bertram F. Gibbs Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 491 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.31
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.37
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.94
Charles A. Selzer Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 497 1.01
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06

Nearest high schools

New Milford High School 6 Public 9-12 588 0.77
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.94