Bergen County  »  07652  »  W View Ave  »  124 W View Ave

124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 West View Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 407
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 06/12/2023
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,615

Lot & Building Information for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 1,721
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,000, the tax amount paid for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $7,614.

When was 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 06/12/2023 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2023 $540,000

Title Documents for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2053
06/12/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,615
Market value $508,000

Assessment History for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,000 $508,000 1.499 $7,615 +6.22%
2024 $473,500 $473,500 1.514 $7,169 +2.62%
2023 $455,400 $455,400 1.534 $6,986 +5.71%
2022 $425,800 $425,800 1.552 $6,608 +4.46%
2021 $382,500 $382,500 1.654 $6,327 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.55
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.55
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 431 0.60
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 431 0.60
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.51
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.51
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.55
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.99
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.05

Nearest high schools

Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.51
Sage Day at Rochelle Park NR Private 9-12 51 0.51
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.05
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 1.15
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 1.26

Neighbors for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 124 West View Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 1,305 12/31/2008
137 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 1,724 07/27/1992 $150,000
112 W View Ave, Paramus 828 12/29/2005 $370,000
23 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 878 12/01/2006 $448,000
19 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 1,986 02/01/2001 $58,000
105-107 S Fairview Ave, Paramus 6,480 06/09/1995 $700,000
123 W View Ave, Paramus 1,700 02/15/2002 $202,000
116 W View Ave, Paramus 1,870 04/25/2000 $275,000
118 W View Ave, Paramus 1,768 04/10/2015 $400,000
113 S Farview Ave, Paramus 8,986 12/22/2009 $1,500,000
30 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 1,689 06/09/2009 $1
127 W View Ave, Paramus 1,216 12/04/2024 $10
19 Pleasant Ave, Paramus 05/27/2021 $519,000
135 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 1,491 01/07/2011 $340,000
122 W View Ave, Paramus 2,164 06/14/2019
114 W View Ave, Paramus 1,512 11/10/2000 $260,000
108 Cloverdale Ave, Paramus 1,920 03/11/2021 $633,000
125 W View Ave, Paramus 1,680 06/22/2020
123 S Farview Ave, Paramus 1,400 09/17/2019 $365,000
17 Pleasant Ave, Paramus 1,836 05/07/1998