Bergen County  »  07652  »  Pleasant Ave  »  19 Pleasant Ave

19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 409
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $519,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,845

Lot & Building Information for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

What is the market value of 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

The current market value is $189,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $519,000

Title Documents for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,845
Market value $189,800

Assessment History for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,800 $189,800 1.499 $2,845 +6.35%
2024 $176,700 $176,700 1.514 $2,675 +4.06%
2023 $167,600 $167,600 1.534 $2,571 +5.85%
2022 $156,500 $156,500 1.552 $2,429 +6.18%
2021 $138,300 $138,300 1.654 $2,287 +3.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 19 Pleasant Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 1,724 07/27/1992 $150,000
121 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 7,800 11/01/2020
138 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 1,379
26 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 1,305 12/31/2008
133 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 2,061
5 Pleasant Ave, Paramus 1,140 12/16/2003 $1
19 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 1,986 02/01/2001 $58,000
23 Ridgeland Rd, Paramus 878 12/01/2006 $448,000
127 Gertrude Ave, Paramus 2,196 12/01/2008 $345,000