7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Shelby Court, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 1211 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
| Sale date | 12/03/1998 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,890 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
| Building sqft | 1,988 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.349 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
- • Improvements for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $719,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,782.
When was 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/03/1998 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/1998 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,890 |
| Market value | $719,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $652,800 | $652,800 | 1.514 | $9,883 | +2.82% |
| 2023 | $626,600 | $626,600 | 1.534 | $9,612 | +5.31% |
| 2022 | $588,100 | $588,100 | 1.552 | $9,127 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $545,500 | $545,500 | 1.654 | $9,023 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $545,500 | $545,500 | 1.595 | $8,701 | +5.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Shelby Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.42 |
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.42 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 0.64 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 0.64 |
| Ridgewood Montessori School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yavneh Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 789 | 0.42 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 0.64 |
| Ridgewood Montessori School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.68 | |
| Visitation Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.72 |
| East Brook Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 600 | 0.75 |
Nearest high schools