12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 1210 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
| Sale date | 10/22/2009 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,875 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
| Building sqft | 2,876 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.165 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
- • Improvements for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
This Office-Other (569) located at 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 2,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652?12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $982,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,875 |
| Market value | $982,500 |
Assessment History for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $952,700 | $952,700 | 1.514 | $14,424 | +0.19% |
| 2023 | $938,500 | $938,500 | 1.534 | $14,397 | +3.88% |
| 2022 | $893,000 | $893,000 | 1.552 | $13,859 | -5.72% |
| 2021 | $888,800 | $888,800 | 1.654 | $14,701 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $888,800 | $888,800 | 1.595 | $14,176 | -2.80% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 12 Farview Terrace, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Shelby CT, Paramus | 1,707 | 04/03/2017 | $537,000 |
| 15-17 Farview Ter, Paramus | 2,060 | 06/15/2023 | $2,100,000 |
| 50 Route 17, Paramus | 44,886 | 10/07/2016 | $1 |
| 66 Route 17, Paramus | 38,850 | 07/31/2017 | $1 |
| 3 Winslow Pl, Paramus | 7,200 | 06/19/2008 | $2,200,000 |
| 29 A Shelby Ave, Paramus | 2,176 | 08/26/1992 | $285,000 |