70-72 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
70-72 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70-72 Route 17, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 1208 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
| Sale date | 06/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $3,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $49,485 |
Lot & Building Information for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
| Building sqft | 10,000 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.239 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
- • Improvements for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
This Store (SCILSR) located at 70-72 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.
What is the year built & the current market value of 70-72 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?70-72 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,268,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 | $3,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,485 |
| Market value | $3,268,500 |
Assessment History for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,172,200 | $3,172,200 | 1.514 | $48,027 | -1.30% |
| 2023 | $3,172,200 | $3,172,200 | 1.534 | $48,662 | -1.16% |
| 2022 | $3,172,200 | $3,172,200 | 1.552 | $49,233 | -8.25% |
| 2021 | $3,244,200 | $3,244,200 | 1.654 | $53,659 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $3,244,200 | $3,244,200 | 1.595 | $51,745 | +11.23% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 70-72 Route 17, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Route 17, Paramus | 44,886 | 10/07/2016 | $1 |
| 15-17 Farview Ter, Paramus | 2,060 | 06/15/2023 | $2,100,000 |
| 66 Route 17, Paramus | 38,850 | 07/31/2017 | $1 |
| 3 Winslow Pl, Paramus | 7,200 | 06/19/2008 | $2,200,000 |
| 29 A Shelby Ave, Paramus | 2,176 | 08/26/1992 | $285,000 |
| 68 Route 17, Paramus | 4,500 | 10/05/2023 | $2,500,000 |