Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Natalie Seroush |
| Primary address | Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive |
| Secondary address | 339 W 76th St |
| Neighborhood | Upper West Side |
| Zip code | 10023 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01185-0049 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $189,302 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
| Lot sqft | 1,850 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | City Residence One Family (A4) |
| Building sqft | 9,465 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Structure type | Town house |
| Building material | Brick |
| Status | Register |
| Status date | Register |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Frontage(s) | West 76 Street (narrow) Riverside Drive (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 3 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.46 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.22 Miles |
Other Property Data for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 339 W 76th St, New York, NY 10023
- 40 RSD, New York, NY 10023
About 40 Riverside Drive, New York
Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 was built in 1925 and has a total of 9,465 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,279,560, the tax amount paid for Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 is $211,576. For the next year, the tax amount for Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 is estimated at $189,302.
When was Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 last sold?Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023 was last sold in 08/27/1987.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Riverside Drive, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
Access detailed property tax data for Natalie Seroush - Natalie Seroush - 40 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $211,577 |
| Estimated property tax: | $189,302 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $21,326,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,279,560 |
Assessment History for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Riverside Drive, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $21,326,000 | $1,279,560 | $1,066,253 | 19.843% | $211,577 | $211,577 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $17,466,000 | $1,047,960 | $1,005,899 | 20.085% | $202,035 | $202,035 | +0.91% |
| 2023/24 | $20,890,000 | $1,253,400 | $996,847 | 20.085% | $200,217 | $200,217 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $17,436,000 | $1,046,160 | $996,847 | 20.309% | $202,450 | $202,450 | +7.36% |
| 2021/22 | $18,297,000 | $1,097,820 | $944,566 | 19.963% | $188,564 | $188,564 | -4.00% |
Permits for 40 Riverside Drive, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 40 Riverside Drive, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Upper West Side Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Upper West Side so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Upper West Side and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 79th St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||