Bergen County  »  07652  »  Justin CT  »  306 Justin CT

306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Justin Court, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3406
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

Sale date 08/26/2019
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,522

Lot & Building Information for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

Building sqft 4,577
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.416
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

• • Improvements for 306 Justin Court, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Justin Court, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652?

306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,487,600, the tax amount paid for 306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $22,299.

When was 306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 08/26/2019 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Justin Court, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2019 $1,150,000
07/08/1998 $549,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Justin Court, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
05/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/04/2054
01/29/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
04/03/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/26/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 1,000,000
07/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Justin Court, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,522
Market value $1,487,600

Assessment History for 306 Justin Court, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Justin Court, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,393,900 $1,393,900 1.514 $21,104 +2.59%
2023 $1,341,000 $1,341,000 1.534 $20,571 +5.82%
2022 $1,252,600 $1,252,600 1.552 $19,440 +2.20%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 1.654 $19,021 +3.70%
2020 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 1.595 $18,343 +11.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Justin Court, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Justin Court, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.24
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.24
East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.26
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.33
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.33

Nearest middle schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.26
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.33
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.61
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.70
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.74

Nearest high schools

Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.61
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.61