Bergen County  »  07652  »  Evelyn St  »  347 Evelyn St

347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3601
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Sale date 06/05/2002
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,091

Lot & Building Information for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Building sqft 7,860
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.83
Year built 1959
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

• • Improvements for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 7,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652?

347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,473,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2002 $600,000

Title Documents for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,091
Market value $1,473,700

Assessment History for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,473,700 $1,473,700 1.499 $22,091 +3.13%
2024 $1,414,800 $1,414,800 1.514 $21,420 +2.16%
2023 $1,366,800 $1,366,800 1.534 $20,967 +8.06%
2022 $1,250,200 $1,250,200 1.552 $19,403 -3.99%
2021 $1,221,800 $1,221,800 1.654 $20,209 +3.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 347 Evelyn Street, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Route 17, Paramus 6,439 03/01/2001 $326,507
453 Paramus Rd, Paramus 2,820 12/23/2020 $615,000
351 Evelyn St, Paramus 17,038 09/11/2025 $2,080,000
35 Circle Dr, Paramus 3,752 07/02/2007 $875,000
415 Paramus Rd, Paramus 1,405 04/12/2005 $1
445 Paramus Rd, Paramus 1,384 01/06/2022 $700,000
334 Route 17, Paramus 69,574 02/04/2025 $15,600,000
457 Paramus Rd, Paramus 2,394 06/18/2010 $10
305 Justin CT, Paramus 5,083 05/02/1997 $563,000