Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17  »  334 Route 17

334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Route 17, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3601
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Sale date 02/04/2025
Sale price $15,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $308,482

Lot & Building Information for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Building sqft 69,574
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 6.71
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 334 Route 17, Paramus

• • Improvements for 334 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Route 17, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 69,574 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?

334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,579,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 334 Route 17, Paramus

No photo available
330 Route 17 North
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/05/2017
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 6.71 Acre

330 N Route 17 is undergoing a positive shift thanks to new ownership and planned improvements. Situated within Paramus's bustling super-regional trade area, the site benefits from prime visibility and access. The ongoing renovations and upgrades are designed to modernize the property, attract new tenants, open up a new corridor, and capitalize on the area’s strong retail presence and favorable demographics, ultimately contributing to the economic growth and appeal of the Paramus community

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Florian Suserman
Todd Cooper
Curtis Nassau
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Retail Listing price not available 1,850 Marta Person Villa
#2 Retail Listing price not available 1,750 Marta Person Villa
#3 Retail Listing price not available 1,700 Marta Person Villa
#4 Retail Listing price not available 880 Marta Person Villa
#5 Retail Listing price not available 4,050 Marta Person Villa
#6 Retail Listing price not available 3,900 Marta Person Villa
#7 Retail Listing price not available 4,000 Marta Person Villa
#8 Retail Listing price not available 20,900 Marta Person Villa
#9 Retail Listing price not available 8,200 Marta Person Villa
#9 Retail Listing price not available 5,230 Marta Person Villa
#10 Retail Listing price not available 1,160 Marta Person Villa
#10 Retail Listing price not available 21,250 Marta Person Villa
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
330 Route 17 North
334 Route 17, Paramus
Property Freestanding
Availability 12 Spaces listed / 74870 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2025 $15,600,000
08/31/2016 $1
05/01/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Route 17, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/03/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/04/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Release
12/21/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Release
10/17/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
10/17/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
09/29/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Release
09/29/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Release
08/31/2016 - D
10/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $308,482
Market value $20,579,200

Assessment History for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,579,200 $20,579,200 1.499 $308,482 +0.85%
2024 $20,203,100 $20,203,100 1.514 $305,875 +0.29%
2023 $19,882,400 $19,882,400 1.534 $304,996 +3.55%
2022 $18,978,700 $18,978,700 1.552 $294,549 +8.47%
2021 $16,418,000 $16,418,000 1.654 $271,554 +3.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 334 Route 17, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 334 Route 17, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Route 17, Paramus 6,439 03/01/2001 $326,507
453 Paramus Rd, Paramus 2,820 12/23/2020 $615,000
35 Circle Dr, Paramus 3,752 07/02/2007 $875,000
351 Evelyn St, Paramus 17,038 09/11/2025 $2,080,000
347 Evelyn St, Paramus 7,860 06/05/2002 $600,000
415 Paramus Rd, Paramus 1,405 04/12/2005 $1
445 Paramus Rd, Paramus 1,384 01/06/2022 $700,000
457 Paramus Rd, Paramus 2,394 06/18/2010 $10
340 Evelyn St, Paramus 9,800 11/19/2012 $2,100,000