407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 4302 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
| Sale date | 10/01/1998 |
| Sale price | $2,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $111,436 |
Lot & Building Information for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
| Building sqft | 43,200 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 2.78 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
- • Improvements for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1958 and has a total of 43,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,360,400, the tax amount paid for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $110,332.
When was 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 10/01/1998 for $2,150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/1998 | $2,150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $111,436 |
| Market value | $7,360,400 |
Assessment History for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,284,200 | $7,284,200 | 1.514 | $110,283 | +0.15% |
| 2023 | $7,178,200 | $7,178,200 | 1.534 | $110,114 | +1.36% |
| 2022 | $7,000,000 | $7,000,000 | 1.552 | $108,640 | +5.53% |
| 2021 | $6,224,000 | $6,224,000 | 1.654 | $102,945 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $6,224,000 | $6,224,000 | 1.595 | $99,273 | +5.04% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 407-411 Sette Drive, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Grant Pl, Paramus | 3,359 | 09/09/2022 | $990,000 |
| 401 Route 17, Paramus | 14,880 | 09/20/2024 | $1 |
| 385 Route 17, Paramus | 20,987 | 12/07/2018 | $1 |
| 393 Route 17, Paramus | 47,420 | 07/02/2019 | |
| 399 Elmwood Dr, Paramus | 2,646 | 06/26/2002 | $450,000 |
| 396-400 Route 17, Paramus | 23,725 | 05/15/1998 | $4,450,000 |