Bergen County  »  07652  »  E Midland Ave  »  36 E Midland Ave

36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4303
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 10/01/2020
Sale price $8,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $121,582

Lot & Building Information for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 24,126
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 24,126 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,030,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2020 $8,200,000
01/26/2004 $4,650,000
10/30/1998 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2020 - D Mortgage
10/01/2020 - D Mortgage
10/01/2020 - D Mortgage
01/26/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $121,582
Market value $8,030,500

Assessment History for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,876,800 $7,876,800 1.514 $119,255 +0.29%
2023 $7,751,800 $7,751,800 1.534 $118,913 +3.55%
2022 $7,399,500 $7,399,500 1.552 $114,840 +5.20%
2021 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 1.654 $109,164 +3.70%
2020 $6,600,000 $6,600,000 1.595 $105,270 +19.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 36 East Midland Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Grant Pl, Paramus 2,670 04/14/2005 $1
398 Elmwood Dr, Paramus 2,984 02/26/2016 $810,000
103 Grant Pl, Paramus 3,359 09/09/2022 $990,000
407-411 Sette Dr, Paramus 43,200 10/01/1998 $2,150,000
399 Elmwood Dr, Paramus 2,646 06/26/2002 $450,000
396-400 Route 17, Paramus 23,725 05/15/1998 $4,450,000
403 Elmwood Dr, Paramus 1,651 06/12/2007 $1
99 Grant Pl, Paramus 2,640 08/15/2013 $725,000