Bergen County  »  07652  »  Valley View Ave  »  411 Valley View Ave

411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4413
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 07/08/2014
Sale price $890,000
Property tax $20,109

Lot & Building Information for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 4,691
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,328,200, the tax amount paid for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $19,909.

When was 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 07/08/2014 for $890,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2014 $890,000
05/13/2003 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
07/08/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,109
Market value $1,328,200

Assessment History for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,246,600 $1,246,600 1.514 $18,874 +17.93%
2023 $1,043,300 $1,043,300 1.534 $16,004 +5.30%
2022 $979,300 $979,300 1.552 $15,199 +2.63%
2021 $895,400 $895,400 1.654 $14,810 +3.70%
2020 $895,400 $895,400 1.595 $14,282 -1.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Valley View Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.23
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.23
David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.33
Ridge Ranch Elementary School 4 Public K-4 351 0.34
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.33
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.46
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.59
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.61
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 0.61

Nearest high schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.33
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.46
New Alliance Academy NR Private 10-12 12 0.49