Bergen County  »  07652  »  Arnot Pl  »  145 Arnot Pl

145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Arnot Place, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4414
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $510,000
Property tax $11,128

Lot & Building Information for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

Building sqft 1,843
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.225 i
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

• • Improvements for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652?

145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,000, the tax amount paid for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $11,017.

When was 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $510,000

Title Documents for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
05/05/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
09/12/2019 - D Mortgage
12/19/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/30/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,128
Market value $735,000

Assessment History for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $682,600 $682,600 1.514 $10,335 +2.97%
2023 $654,300 $654,300 1.534 $10,037 +5.43%
2022 $613,400 $613,400 1.552 $9,520 +3.02%
2021 $558,700 $558,700 1.654 $9,241 +3.70%
2020 $558,700 $558,700 1.595 $8,911 +26.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Arnot Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.12
Ridge Ranch Elementary School 4 Public K-4 351 0.24
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.32
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.32
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.63

Nearest middle schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.12
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.53
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.64
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.70

Nearest high schools

David Gregory School NR Private 44 0.12
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 0.53
New Alliance Academy NR Private 10-12 12 0.57