Bergen County  »  07652  »  Arnot Pl  »  140 Arnot Pl

140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Arnot Place, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 4415
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Building sqft 2,806
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

• • Improvements for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652?

140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $724,600, the tax amount paid for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $10,861.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,970
Current property tax $0
Market value $724,600

Assessment History for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $686,600 $686,600 1.514 $10,395 +1.40%
2023 $668,300 $668,300 1.534 $10,252 +2.60%
2022 $643,800 $643,800 1.552 $9,992 -1.10%
2021 $610,800 $610,800 1.654 $10,103 +3.70%
2020 $610,800 $610,800 1.595 $9,742 +9.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 140 Arnot Place, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
352 Maplewood Dr, Paramus 2,052 06/22/2018
357 Alan Dr, Paramus 2,052 12/01/1994 $200,000
341 Alan Dr, Paramus 3,270 05/22/2024 $1,502,500
381 Farview Ave, Paramus 2,978 10/25/2021 $685,000
354 Maplewood Dr, Paramus 1,964 12/01/2011 $580,000
343 Alan Dr, Paramus 1,090
347 Alan Dr, Paramus 2,052 06/04/2003 $1
359 Farview Ave, Paramus 1,331 09/05/2006 $510,000
353 Alan Dr, Paramus 3,520