Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17  »  451 Route 17

451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Route 17, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5302
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Property tax $94,062

Lot & Building Information for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Building sqft 13,870
Building class Store
Acreage 0.88
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 451 Route 17, Paramus

• • Improvements for 451 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Route 17, Paramus

How many square feet does 451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 13,870 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?

451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $94,062
Market value $6,275,000

Assessment History for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,275,000 $6,275,000 1.499 $94,062 +0.42%
2024 $6,186,600 $6,186,600 1.514 $93,665 +0.29%
2023 $6,088,400 $6,088,400 1.534 $93,396 +3.55%
2022 $5,811,600 $5,811,600 1.552 $90,196 +7.91%
2021 $5,053,600 $5,053,600 1.654 $83,587 +3.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 451 Route 17, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 451 Route 17, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
455 Route 17, Paramus 3,948 01/17/2025 $1
479 Route 17, Paramus 02/12/2021 $2,666,660
460 Route 17, Paramus 38,400 06/05/2025 $9,750,000
24 Columbine Rd, Paramus 2,010 06/23/2010 $680,000
489 Route 17, Paramus 19,066
501 from Rd, Paramus 8,616
8 Columbine Rd, Paramus 2,512 10/22/2024 $241,002
19 Columbine Rd, Paramus 1,931 04/28/2017 $760,000
469 Route 17, Paramus 29,876
12 Columbine Rd, Paramus 2,435 09/16/2020 $695,000
28 Columbine Rd, Paramus 1,919 09/12/2014 $549,900