Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17  »  461 Route 17

461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 461 Route 17, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5302
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Sale date 12/03/2024
Sale price $6,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,779

Lot & Building Information for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Building sqft 16,800
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 461 Route 17, Paramus

• • Improvements for 461 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 461 Route 17, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 16,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?

461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,194,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 461 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2024 $6,150,000
07/15/2016 $6,300,000
04/26/1996 $2,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 461 Route 17, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/12/2050
12/03/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2024 - D
01/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 461 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,779
Market value $6,194,100

Assessment History for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 461 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,264,100 $6,264,100 1.514 $94,838 +0.29%
2023 $6,164,600 $6,164,600 1.534 $94,565 +3.55%
2022 $5,884,400 $5,884,400 1.552 $91,326 +9.87%
2021 $5,025,500 $5,025,500 1.654 $83,122 +3.70%
2020 $5,025,500 $5,025,500 1.595 $80,157 +48.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 461 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 461 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 461 Route 17, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 461 Route 17, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
479 Route 17, Paramus 02/12/2021 $2,666,660
460 Route 17, Paramus 38,400 06/05/2025 $9,750,000
415 Acorn Dr, Paramus 3,087
455 Route 17, Paramus 3,948 01/17/2025 $1
24 Columbine Rd, Paramus 2,010 06/23/2010 $680,000
489 Route 17, Paramus 19,066
501 from Rd, Paramus 8,616
8 Columbine Rd, Paramus 2,512 10/22/2024 $241,002
469 Route 17, Paramus 29,876
12 Columbine Rd, Paramus 2,435 09/16/2020 $695,000
28 Columbine Rd, Paramus 1,919 09/12/2014 $549,900