Bergen County  »  07652  »  MC Kinley Blvd  »  291 MC Kinley Blvd

291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 5609
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Sale date 12/16/2019
Sale price $729,750
Property tax $20,454

Lot & Building Information for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Building sqft 4,940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

• • Improvements for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652?

291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,351,000, the tax amount paid for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $20,251.

When was 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 12/16/2019 for $729,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2019 $729,750
07/02/2019 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2019 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,454
Market value $1,351,000

Assessment History for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,268,900 $1,268,900 1.514 $19,211 +2.31%
2023 $1,224,100 $1,224,100 1.534 $18,778 +5.48%
2022 $1,147,000 $1,147,000 1.552 $17,801 +2.37%
2021 $1,051,300 $1,051,300 1.654 $17,389 +3.70%
2020 $1,051,300 $1,051,300 1.595 $16,768 -8.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 MC Kinley Boulevard, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.26
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.26
Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.35
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.35
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.51
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.51
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.51

Nearest high schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.35
Bergen Co JDC NR Public 9-11 0 0.46
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51