Bergen County  »  07652  »  Roosevelt Blvd  »  601 Roosevelt Blvd

601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6015
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Property tax $9,466

Lot & Building Information for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Building sqft 1,462
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.246 i
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

• • Improvements for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652?

601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,200, the tax amount paid for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,371.

When was 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 10/03/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,466
Market value $625,200

Assessment History for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $580,100 $580,100 1.514 $8,783 +3.22%
2023 $554,700 $554,700 1.534 $8,509 +5.56%
2022 $519,400 $519,400 1.552 $8,061 +2.73%
2021 $474,400 $474,400 1.654 $7,847 +3.70%
2020 $474,400 $474,400 1.595 $7,567 +6.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Roosevelt Boulevard, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.20
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.44
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.56
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.79
Parkway Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 300 0.79

Nearest middle schools

West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 0.20
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.10
New Alliance Academy The NR Private 8-12 35 1.31
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.41
Prog 2 Multiply Handicapd NR Public PK, K-12 47 1.41

Nearest high schools

Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.90
Applied Technology High School 9 Public 9-12 301 1.06
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.10