Bergen County  »  07652  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  34 E Ridgewood Ave

34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6104
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 03/07/2025
Sale price $20,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $454,200

Lot & Building Information for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 110,814
Building class Store-Department (731)
Acreage 10
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Department (731) located at 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 110,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

No photo available
Atrium at Fashion Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/20/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B Retail Listing price not available 22,033 Matt Grundy
Curtis Nassau
#A Retail Listing price not available 28,100 Matt Grundy
Curtis Nassau
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Atrium at Fashion Center
34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 50133 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2025 $20,500,000
01/09/2013 $4,336,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/07/2025 - D
04/02/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2013 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $454,200
Market value $30,000,000

Assessment History for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 1.514 $529,900 -38.31%
2023 $56,000,000 $56,000,000 1.534 $859,040 -15.52%
2022 $65,522,700 $65,522,700 1.552 $1,016,912 +8.61%
2021 $56,608,700 $56,608,700 1.654 $936,308 +3.70%
2020 $56,608,700 $56,608,700 1.595 $902,909 +85.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 34 East Ridgewood Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Valley Health Plz, Paramus 8,120 08/05/2019 $1,405,000
4 Valley Health Plz, Paramus 45,191 07/19/2019
622 Valley Health Plz, Paramus 6,602 07/19/2019
700 Route 17, Paramus 5,000 04/16/2009 $1
678 Route 17, Paramus 6,958
5 Woodland Ave, Paramus 12/10/2014 $260,158
688 Route 17, Paramus 3,654 06/25/2024 $2,300,000
1 Valley Health Plz, Paramus 110,226 04/12/2016 $1
712 Route 17, Paramus 6,262 12/07/2021 $2,700,000