Bergen County  »  07652  »  Princeton Ter  »  515 Princeton Ter

515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6602
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

Sale date 02/27/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,034

Lot & Building Information for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

Building sqft 2,205
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.283 i
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

• • Improvements for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652?

515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,900, the tax amount paid for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $12,904.

When was 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 02/27/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2023 $1
12/23/2019 $1
07/22/2015 $680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
12/23/2019 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2015 - D
01/08/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
07/22/2015 - D
08/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,034
Market value $860,900

Assessment History for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $806,000 $806,000 1.514 $12,203 +3.03%
2023 $772,100 $772,100 1.534 $11,844 +4.96%
2022 $727,100 $727,100 1.552 $11,285 +3.77%
2021 $657,500 $657,500 1.654 $10,875 +3.70%
2020 $657,500 $657,500 1.595 $10,487 +12.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Princeton Terrace, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.32
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.37
Memorial Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 297 0.37
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.32
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.51
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.51
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.51

Nearest high schools

Bergen Regional School NR Public 3, 5-12 0 0.32
Bergen Co JDC NR Public 9-11 0 0.45
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.51