Bergen County  »  07652  »  Forest Ave  »  643 Forest Ave

643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7113
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 9,806
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.51
Year built 1954
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1954 and has a total of 9,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,306,400, the tax amount paid for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $49,562.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,563
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,306,400

Assessment History for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,306,400 $3,306,400 1.499 $49,563 -0.99%
2024 $3,306,400 $3,306,400 1.514 $50,059 -1.30%
2023 $3,306,400 $3,306,400 1.534 $50,720 -1.16%
2022 $3,306,400 $3,306,400 1.552 $51,315 -6.17%
2021 $3,306,400 $3,306,400 1.654 $54,688 +3.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,568
Median age 49.1
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,464
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $873,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 643 Forest Avenue, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
342 Spencer Pl, Paramus 2,546 07/24/2017 $660,000
626 West Dr, Paramus 984 12/30/1998 $205,000
302 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,296 11/15/2024 $720,000
306 Oradell Ave, Paramus 1,686 11/15/2007 $616,000
627 East Dr, Paramus 1,712 02/18/2019
619 East Dr, Paramus 1,376 07/17/1989 $205,000
655 Forest Ave, Paramus 1,666 08/25/2021 $1
668 Bruce Dr, Paramus 1,841 03/16/2012 $415,000
300 Oradel Ave, Paramus 1,608 12/08/1994 $220,000