Bergen County  »  07652  »  Oradell Ave  »  306 Oradell Ave

306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 7114
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

Sale date 11/15/2007
Sale price $616,000
Property tax $9,964

Lot & Building Information for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

Building sqft 1,686
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

• • Improvements for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652?

306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658,100, the tax amount paid for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $9,864.

When was 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 11/15/2007 for $616,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2007 $616,000
05/20/1987 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2007 - D
11/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,964
Market value $658,100

Assessment History for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $611,000 $611,000 1.514 $9,251 +2.73%
2023 $587,000 $587,000 1.534 $9,005 +5.24%
2022 $551,300 $551,300 1.552 $8,556 +1.95%
2021 $507,400 $507,400 1.654 $8,392 +3.70%
2020 $507,400 $507,400 1.595 $8,093 +1.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Oradell Avenue, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.17
N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.17
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.32
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.32
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.32

Nearest middle schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.17
Prog 5 Life Skills NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.32
Prog 6 Autistic NR Public PK, K-12 201 0.32
Prog 3 Emotionally Distur NR Public PK, K-12 111 0.32
Prog 1 Hearing Impaired NR Public PK, K-12 141 0.32

Nearest high schools

N A Bleshman Reg Day Para NR Public PK, K-12 76 0.17
Bergen County Technical High School - Paramus NR Public 9-12 286 0.27