852 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
852 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 852 Route 17, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 7403 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 852 Route 17, Paramus
| Sale date | 05/23/1996 |
| Sale price | $1,775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $72,958 |
Lot & Building Information for 852 Route 17, Paramus
| Building sqft | 13,919 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.99 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 852 Route 17, Paramus
- • Improvements for 852 Route 17, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 852 Route 17, Paramus
This Store (SCILSR) located at 852 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 13,919 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the year built & the current market value of 852 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652?852 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,818,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 852 Route 17, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 852 Route 17, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/1996 | $1,775,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 852 Route 17, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 852 Route 17, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 852 Route 17, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $72,958 |
| Market value | $4,818,900 |
Assessment History for 852 Route 17, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 852 Route 17, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,728,200 | $4,728,200 | 1.514 | $71,585 | -1.30% |
| 2023 | $4,728,200 | $4,728,200 | 1.534 | $72,531 | -22.50% |
| 2022 | $6,029,900 | $6,029,900 | 1.552 | $93,584 | +7.26% |
| 2021 | $5,275,100 | $5,275,100 | 1.654 | $87,250 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $5,275,100 | $5,275,100 | 1.595 | $84,138 | +79.89% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 852 Route 17, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 852 Route 17, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 852 Route 17, Paramus
Here are the neighbors for 852 Route 17, Paramus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 820 Route 17, Paramus | 8,030 | 08/31/1990 | $1,000,000 |
| 837 Alden Rd, Paramus | 936 | 12/26/2013 | $1 |
| 799 Route 17, Paramus | 6,240 | ||
| 791 Route 17, Paramus | 6,030 | ||
| 97 Glen Ave, Paramus | 1,594 | 06/28/1999 | $332,500 |
| 840 Route 17, Paramus | 9,028 | 06/22/2015 | $10 |
| 843 Alden Rd, Paramus | 1,132 | 12/05/2014 | $1 |