Bergen County  »  10 Sulak Ln

10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 1602
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

Sale date 10/10/2017
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,499

Lot & Building Information for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.458
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was built in 1952 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is $11,498.

When was 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 was last sold in 10/10/2017 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2017 $390,000
08/12/2014 $370,000
10/30/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2024 - D
09/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2034
08/08/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/11/2020 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2045
08/25/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/09/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/10/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Deed > 350,000
10/10/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2014 - D
08/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,499
Market value $345,000

Assessment History for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,000 $345,000 3.333 $11,499 +2.62%
2024 $345,000 $345,000 3.248 $11,206 +1.98%
2023 $345,000 $345,000 3.185 $10,988 +3.11%
2022 $345,000 $345,000 3.089 $10,657 +2.28%
2021 $345,000 $345,000 3.02 $10,419 +3.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Sulak Lane, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.23
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.23
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.78
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 0.81
West Ridge Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 340 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.16
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 0.23
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.03
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.62
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.91

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 0.16
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.33
Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.68