Bergen County  »  52 Park Ave

52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge
Zip code 07656
County Bergen
Municipality Park Ridge Borough
Block 1603
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Sale date 07/06/2017
Sale price $1,537,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,617

Lot & Building Information for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Building sqft 5,842
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.517
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

• • Improvements for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 has a total of 5,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the market value of 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656?

The current market value is $1,035,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2017 $1,537,000
12/30/2009 $920,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2009 - D
01/04/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, NJ 07656. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,617
Market value $1,035,000

Assessment History for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 3.248 $33,617 +1.98%
2023 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 3.185 $32,965 +3.11%
2022 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 3.089 $31,971 +2.28%
2021 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 3.02 $31,257 +3.21%
2020 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 2.926 $30,284 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 46
Average household income $196,995
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 3,256
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $716,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 52 Park Avenue, Park Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Sulak Ln, Park Ridge 960 10/10/2017 $390,000
20 S Maple Ave, Park Ridge 1,904 05/09/1994 $210,000
9 Sulak Ln, Park Ridge 1,826 01/26/2022 $600,000
62 Park Ave, Park Ridge 5,246
12 S Maple Ave, Park Ridge 3,156 01/23/2003 $425,000
22 Wampum Rd, Park Ridge 2,100 06/30/1994 $185,000
7 Sulak Ln, Park Ridge 1,584 05/12/2011 $1
6 Sulak Ln, Park Ridge 2,924
58 Park Ave, Park Ridge 3,708 08/13/2003 $390,000