New York City  »  11211  »  Grand St  »  327 Grand St

327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Grand Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02384-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,341

Lot & Building Information for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,950
Lot dimensions 19.5 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,218
Building dimensions 19.5 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1899
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.97 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 3,218 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,366,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2011 - R Initial UCC1
(2011102600483001)
10/18/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011102600179007)
10/18/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2011102600179006)
10/18/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011102600179005)
10/18/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011102600179004)
10/18/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Deed
(2011102600179001)
09/20/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011102600344001)
07/16/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004072600081001)
06/28/2001 - R Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(FT_3090007717209)
06/28/2001 - R Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(3090007717209)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,017
Estimated property tax: $7,341
Tax assessor's market value: $3,366,000
Assessed value: $201,960

Assessment History for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,366,000 $201,960 $35,365 19.843% $7,017 $7,017 +3.30%
2024/25 $3,036,000 $182,160 $33,823 20.085% $6,793 $6,793 +4.41%
2023/24 $2,683,000 $160,980 $32,393 20.085% $6,506 $6,506 -1.10%
2022/23 $2,106,000 $126,360 $32,393 20.309% $6,579 $6,579 +6.88%
2021/22 $1,803,000 $108,180 $30,833 19.963% $6,155 $6,155 -0.76%

Permits for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/11/2024 Alteration
02/20/2024 Alteration
01/28/2024 Alteration
01/22/2024 Alteration
10/09/2015 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Ave & Metropolitan Ave at NE Corner
Station lines G-L
Distance (miles) 0.245
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Havemeyer St
Line Q59
Distance (miles) 0.086

Neighbors for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 327 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,100 02/07/1997
414 Rodney St, Brooklyn 3,500 10/30/1975
46 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn 3,645 07/24/2024 $2,600,000
319 Grand St, Brooklyn 2,533 01/21/1982
426 Rodney St, Brooklyn 2,112 12/14/2023 $763,688
118 Hope St, Brooklyn 147,053 01/15/2020 $24,700,000
424 Rodney St, Brooklyn 2,880 06/20/2014
321 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,102 08/29/2018
425 Keap St, Brooklyn 30,800 02/08/1995
347 Grand St, Brooklyn 4,170 09/30/2025 $3,050,000
48 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn 3,645 11/23/2020
44 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn 3,645 06/21/1996
341 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,934 08/26/2013 $2,025,000
40 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn 8,000 01/09/2001
329 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,120 10/23/2023 $1,950,000
331 Grand St, Brooklyn 08/24/2009
335 Grand St, Brooklyn 5,000 07/06/2006 $1,350,000
345 Grand St, Brooklyn 2,601 09/14/2021 $3,100,000