New York City  »  11211  »  Grand St  »  321 Grand St

321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Grand Street
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11211
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02384-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,028

Lot & Building Information for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,042
Lot dimensions 20.42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,102
Building dimensions 20.42 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1910
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.96 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 3,102 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?

321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,940,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Find out who owns 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Deed
(2018090400922001)
10/03/1986 - D
12/03/1986 - R
Street Procedure
(3400001218240)
10/29/1980 - D
10/29/1980 - R
Mortgage
(38030119301922)
12/04/1975 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37530081800118)
11/07/1973 - D
11/07/1973 - R
Deed
(37330067000697)
11/02/1973 - D
11/02/1973 - R
Mortgage
(37330066900900)
02/06/1973 - D
02/06/1973 - R
Mortgage
(37330061201708)
02/06/1973 - D
02/06/1973 - R
Deed
(37330061201706)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,688
Estimated property tax: $6,028
Tax assessor's market value: $2,940,000
Assessed value: $176,400

Assessment History for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,940,000 $176,400 $28,663 19.843% $5,688 $5,688 -1.20%
2024/25 $3,071,000 $184,260 $28,663 20.085% $5,757 $5,757 +0.77%
2023/24 $2,922,000 $175,320 $28,444 20.085% $5,713 $5,713 +4.82%
2022/23 $2,294,000 $137,640 $26,836 20.309% $5,450 $5,450 +7.84%
2021/22 $2,226,000 $133,560 $25,319 19.963% $5,054 $5,054 +0.54%

Permits for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Union Ave & Metropolitan Ave at NE Corner
Station lines G-L
Distance (miles) 0.254
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Metropolitan Av/Havemeyer St
Line Q59
Distance (miles) 0.084

Neighbors for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 321 Grand Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
414 Rodney St, Brooklyn 3,500 10/30/1975
323 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,100 02/07/1997
46 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn 3,645 07/24/2024 $2,600,000
319 Grand St, Brooklyn 2,533 01/21/1982
426 Rodney St, Brooklyn 2,112 12/14/2023 $763,688
118 Hope St, Brooklyn 147,053 01/15/2020 $24,700,000
424 Rodney St, Brooklyn 2,880 06/20/2014
425 Keap St, Brooklyn 30,800 02/08/1995
423 Grand St, Brooklyn 4,390 01/14/2006 $750,000
347 Grand St, Brooklyn 4,170 09/30/2025 $3,050,000
48 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn 3,645 11/23/2020
327 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,218 10/18/2011
341 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,934 08/26/2013 $2,025,000
425 Grand St, Brooklyn 4,500 12/10/2001
329 Grand St, Brooklyn 3,120 10/23/2023 $1,950,000
331 Grand St, Brooklyn 08/24/2009
335 Grand St, Brooklyn 5,000 07/06/2006 $1,350,000
345 Grand St, Brooklyn 2,601 09/14/2021 $3,100,000