Bergen County  »  07446  »  Spring St  »  69 Spring St

69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Spring Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 3608
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Sale date 01/12/2018
Sale price $7,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $360,313

Lot & Building Information for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 60,600
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 5.02
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 60,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,768,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2018 $7,600,000
10/13/2016 $6,057,266
07/27/2007 $9,250,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
01/12/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2017 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $360,313
Market value $12,768,000

Assessment History for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,090,300 $9,090,300 2.822 $256,528 +3.11%
2023 $9,090,300 $9,090,300 2.737 $248,802 +4.35%
2022 $9,090,300 $9,090,300 2.623 $238,439 +1.16%
2021 $9,090,300 $9,090,300 2.593 $235,711 +0.89%
2020 $9,090,300 $9,090,300 2.57 $233,621 +49.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 69 Spring Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Grant St, Ramsey 720 11/18/2019 $350,000
87 Spring St, Ramsey 1,621 07/02/2019 $175,000
21 Grant St, Ramsey 1,122
19 Spring St, Ramsey
555-563 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 24,200 02/15/2007 $1
111 Spring St, Ramsey 12,229 10/19/2011 $371,838
55 Spring St, Ramsey 1,816 02/02/1993 $55,000
43 Spring St, Ramsey 1,355
39 Spring St, Ramsey 1,493
24 Grant St, Ramsey 1,292 11/08/2018 $425,000
99 Spring St, Ramsey 1,646 10/28/2021 $475,000