19 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
19 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Spring Street, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 3608 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
| Property tax | $3,115 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
The current market value is $110,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $3,115 |
| Market value | $110,400 |
Assessment History for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $110,400 | $110,400 | 2.822 | $3,115 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $110,400 | $110,400 | 2.737 | $3,022 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $110,400 | $110,400 | 2.623 | $2,896 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $110,400 | $110,400 | 2.593 | $2,863 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $110,400 | $110,400 | 2.57 | $2,837 | +4.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Spring Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard School for Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.55 |
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 0.80 |
| Betsy Ross Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 276 | 1.18 |
| John Y. Dater Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 366 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 0.79 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.22 |
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 1.70 |