Bergen County  »  07446  »  Airmount  »  376 Airmount

376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Airmount, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block XXX4001
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

Property tax $10,614

Lot & Building Information for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

Building sqft 1,212
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 376 Airmount, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Airmount, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,500, the tax amount paid for 376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $10,614.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Airmount, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2029
05/04/2021 - D Mortgage
04/16/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2031
12/18/2019 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Airmount, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,614
Market value $515,500

Assessment History for 376 Airmount, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Airmount, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $515,500 $515,500 2.059 $10,614 -7.36%
2024 $406,000 $406,000 2.822 $11,457 +3.11%
2023 $406,000 $406,000 2.737 $11,112 +4.35%
2022 $406,000 $406,000 2.623 $10,649 +1.16%
2021 $406,000 $406,000 2.593 $10,528 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Airmount, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Airmount, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 0.45
Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.76
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.40
Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 358 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.36
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.68
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.91
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.96
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.97

Nearest high schools

Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 0.60