800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 4101 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
| Current property tax | $15,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 2,081 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,081 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $767,300, the tax amount paid for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $15,798.
When was 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold?800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 12/01/2011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,799 |
| Current property tax | $15,549 |
| Market value | $767,300 |
Assessment History for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767,300 | $767,300 | 2.059 | $15,799 | -1.25% |
| 2024 | $566,900 | $566,900 | 2.822 | $15,998 | +3.11% |
| 2023 | $566,900 | $566,900 | 2.737 | $15,516 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $566,900 | $566,900 | 2.623 | $14,870 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $566,900 | $566,900 | 2.593 | $14,700 | +0.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 East Crescent Avenue, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard School for Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 10 | 0.78 |
| Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 322 | 1.16 |
| Edith A. Bogert Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 374 | 1.17 |
| Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 358 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.31 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.53 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 1.78 |
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.80 |