6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey |
| Zip code | 07446 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ramsey Borough |
| Block | 4401 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
| Sale date | 01/01/1995 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $76,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
| Building sqft | 34,074 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1982 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
- • Improvements for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
This Office - General (560) located at 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 34,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446?6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,714,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/1995 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $76,473 |
| Market value | $3,714,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714,100 | $3,714,100 | 2.059 | $76,473 | +4.23% |
| 2024 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 | 2.822 | $73,372 | -13.52% |
| 2023 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 2.737 | $84,847 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 2.623 | $81,313 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $3,100,000 | $3,100,000 | 2.593 | $80,383 | +0.89% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,805 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $217,947 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,455 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $708,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $673,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey
Here are the neighbors for 6 Arrow Road, Ramsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Arrow Rd, Ramsey | 32,809 | ||
| 173 Airmount Ave, Ramsey | 1,458 | 07/01/2014 | $306,725 |
| 565 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey | 44,398 | 06/01/2016 | $1 |
| 207 Airmount Ave, Ramsey | 4,264 | 12/02/2004 | $999,000 |
| 185 Airmount Ave, Ramsey | 2,201 | 09/30/2019 | $510,000 |
| 615 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey | 54,857 | 05/09/2006 | $4,176,000 |