Bergen County  »  07446  »  Arrow Rd  »  16 Arrow Rd

16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4401
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Sale date 07/18/2017
Sale price $4,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $150,956

Lot & Building Information for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Building sqft 38,321
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 3
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 38,321 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,331,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2017 $4,475,000

Title Documents for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/18/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $150,956
Market value $7,331,500

Assessment History for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,331,500 $7,331,500 2.059 $150,956 +29.85%
2024 $4,119,500 $4,119,500 2.822 $116,252 +3.11%
2023 $4,119,500 $4,119,500 2.737 $112,751 +4.35%
2022 $4,119,500 $4,119,500 2.623 $108,054 +1.16%
2021 $4,119,500 $4,119,500 2.593 $106,819 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 16 Arrow Road, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Arrow Rd, Ramsey 32,809
173 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 1,458 07/01/2014 $306,725
565 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 44,398 06/01/2016 $1
207 Airmount Ave, Ramsey 4,264 12/02/2004 $999,000
22 Gertzen Rd, Ramsey 1,976 02/10/2020 $575,000
20 Gertzen Rd, Ramsey 1,075 11/30/2023 $536,000
615 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 54,857 05/09/2006 $4,176,000
926 State Highway 17, Ramsey 1,923 01/01/2026 $1
535 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey 57,108 06/01/2011 $10
45 Spear Rd, Ramsey 67,621 04/09/2008 $10